UEFA Champions League 2022-2023

2022-2023
Group Stage
Playoff Round
Qualifying rounds
Statistics
Videos
Group A
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Napoli
w w w w l
6
5
0
1
20
6
14
15
2
Liverpool
w w w w w
6
5
0
1
17
6
11
15
3
Ajax
l l l l w
6
2
0
4
11
16
-5
6
4
Rangers
l l l l l
6
0
0
6
2
22
-20
0
Group B
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
FC Porto
l w w w w
6
4
0
2
12
7
5
12
2
6
3
2
1
7
4
3
11
3
6
1
2
3
4
8
-4
5
4
6
1
2
3
5
9
-4
5
Group C
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Bayern Munich
w w w w w
6
6
0
0
18
2
16
18
2
Inter
w w d w l
6
3
1
2
10
7
3
10
3
Barcelona
l l d l w
6
2
1
3
12
12
0
7
4
Plzen
l l l l l
6
0
0
6
5
24
-19
0
Group D
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Tottenham
l d w d w
6
3
2
1
8
6
2
11
2
6
3
1
2
7
8
-1
10
3
Sporting CP
w l l d l
6
2
1
3
8
9
-1
7
4
Marseille
l w w l l
6
2
0
4
8
8
0
6
Group E
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Chelsea
d w w w w
6
4
1
1
10
4
6
13
2
AC Milan
w l l w w
6
3
1
2
12
7
5
10
3
6
1
3
2
5
9
-4
6
4
Dinamo Zagreb
l l d l l
6
1
1
4
4
11
-7
4
Group F
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Real Madrid
w w d l w
6
4
1
1
15
6
9
13
2
RB Leipzig
l w w w w
6
4
0
2
13
9
4
12
3
6
1
3
2
8
10
-2
6
4
Celtic
d l l d l
6
0
2
4
4
15
-11
2
Group G
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
6
4
2
0
14
2
12
14
2
6
2
3
1
10
5
5
9
3
Sevilla
d l d w l
6
1
2
3
6
12
-6
5
4
FC Copenhagen
d l d l d
6
0
3
3
1
12
-11
3
Group H
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Benfica
w d d w w
6
4
2
0
16
7
9
14
2
6
4
2
0
16
7
9
14
3
Juventus
l w l l l
6
1
0
5
9
13
-4
3
4
Maccabi Haifa
l l w l l
6
1
0
5
7
21
-14
3
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
6 Sep 2022 - 17:45
Dinamo Zagreb
Chelsea
1
0
6 Sep 2022 - 17:45
Borussia Dortmund
FC Copenhagen
3
0
6 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Red Bull Salzburg
AC Milan
1
1
6 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Celtic
Real Madrid
0
3
6 Sep 2022 - 20:00
RB Leipzig
Shakhtar Donetsk
1
4
6 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Sevilla
Manchester City
0
4
6 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Paris Saint Germain
Juventus
2
1
6 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Benfica
Maccabi Haifa
2
0
7 Sep 2022 - 17:45
Ajax
Rangers
4
0
7 Sep 2022 - 17:45
Eintracht Frankfurt
Sporting CP
0
3
7 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Napoli
Liverpool
4
1
7 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Atletico Madrid
FC Porto
2
1
7 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Club Brugge KV
Bayer Leverkusen
1
0
7 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Barcelona
Plzen
5
1
7 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Inter
Bayern Munich
0
2
7 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Tottenham
Marseille
2
0
Matchweek 2
13 Sep 2022 - 17:45
Plzen
Inter
0
2
13 Sep 2022 - 17:45
Sporting CP
Tottenham
2
0
13 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Liverpool
Ajax
2
1
13 Sep 2022 - 20:00
FC Porto
Club Brugge KV
0
4
13 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Bayer Leverkusen
Atletico Madrid
2
0
13 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Bayern Munich
Barcelona
2
0
13 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Marseille
Eintracht Frankfurt
0
1
14 Sep 2022 - 17:45
AC Milan
Dinamo Zagreb
3
1
14 Sep 2022 - 17:45
Shakhtar Donetsk
Celtic
1
1
14 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Rangers
Napoli
0
3
14 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Chelsea
Red Bull Salzburg
1
1
14 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Real Madrid
RB Leipzig
2
0
14 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Manchester City
Borussia Dortmund
2
1
14 Sep 2022 - 20:00
FC Copenhagen
Sevilla
0
0
14 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Juventus
Benfica
1
2
14 Sep 2022 - 20:00
Maccabi Haifa
Paris Saint Germain
1
3
Matchweek 3
4 Oct 2022 - 17:45
Bayern Munich
Plzen
5
0
4 Oct 2022 - 17:45
Marseille
Sporting CP
4
1
4 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Liverpool
Rangers
2
0
4 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Ajax
Napoli
1
6
4 Oct 2022 - 20:00
FC Porto
Bayer Leverkusen
2
0
4 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Club Brugge KV
Atletico Madrid
2
0
4 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Inter
Barcelona
1
0
4 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Eintracht Frankfurt
Tottenham
0
0
5 Oct 2022 - 17:45
Red Bull Salzburg
Dinamo Zagreb
1
0
5 Oct 2022 - 17:45
RB Leipzig
Celtic
3
1
5 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Chelsea
AC Milan
3
0
5 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Real Madrid
Shakhtar Donetsk
2
1
5 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Manchester City
FC Copenhagen
5
0
5 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Sevilla
Borussia Dortmund
1
4
5 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Juventus
Maccabi Haifa
3
1
5 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Benfica
Paris Saint Germain
1
1
Matchweek 4
11 Oct 2022 - 17:45
FC Copenhagen
Manchester City
0
0
11 Oct 2022 - 17:45
Maccabi Haifa
Juventus
2
0
11 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Dinamo Zagreb
Red Bull Salzburg
1
1
11 Oct 2022 - 20:00
AC Milan
Chelsea
0
2
11 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Shakhtar Donetsk
Real Madrid
1
1
11 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Celtic
RB Leipzig
0
2
11 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Borussia Dortmund
Sevilla
1
1
11 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Paris Saint Germain
Benfica
1
1
12 Oct 2022 - 17:45
Napoli
Ajax
4
2
12 Oct 2022 - 17:45
Atletico Madrid
Club Brugge KV
0
0
12 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Rangers
Liverpool
1
7
12 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Bayer Leverkusen
FC Porto
0
3
12 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Barcelona
Inter
3
3
12 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Plzen
Bayern Munich
2
4
12 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Tottenham
Eintracht Frankfurt
3
2
12 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Sporting CP
Marseille
0
2
Matchweek 5
25 Oct 2022 - 17:45
Red Bull Salzburg
Chelsea
1
2
25 Oct 2022 - 17:45
Sevilla
FC Copenhagen
3
0
25 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Dinamo Zagreb
AC Milan
0
4
25 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Celtic
Shakhtar Donetsk
1
1
25 Oct 2022 - 20:00
RB Leipzig
Real Madrid
3
2
25 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Borussia Dortmund
Manchester City
0
0
25 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Paris Saint Germain
Maccabi Haifa
7
2
25 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Benfica
Juventus
4
3
26 Oct 2022 - 17:45
Club Brugge KV
FC Porto
0
4
26 Oct 2022 - 17:45
Inter
Plzen
4
0
26 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Napoli
Rangers
3
0
26 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Ajax
Liverpool
0
3
26 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Atletico Madrid
Bayer Leverkusen
2
2
26 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Barcelona
Bayern Munich
0
3
26 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Tottenham
Sporting CP
1
1
26 Oct 2022 - 20:00
Eintracht Frankfurt
Marseille
2
1
Matchweek 6
1 Nov 2022 - 18:45
FC Porto
Atletico Madrid
2
1
1 Nov 2022 - 18:45
Bayer Leverkusen
Club Brugge KV
0
0
1 Nov 2022 - 21:00
Liverpool
Napoli
2
0
1 Nov 2022 - 21:00
Rangers
Ajax
1
3
1 Nov 2022 - 21:00
Bayern Munich
Inter
2
0
1 Nov 2022 - 21:00
Plzen
Barcelona
2
4
1 Nov 2022 - 21:00
Sporting CP
Eintracht Frankfurt
1
2
1 Nov 2022 - 21:00
Marseille
Tottenham
1
2
2 Nov 2022 - 18:45
Real Madrid
Celtic
5
1
2 Nov 2022 - 18:45
Shakhtar Donetsk
RB Leipzig
0
4
2 Nov 2022 - 21:00
Chelsea
Dinamo Zagreb
2
1
2 Nov 2022 - 21:00
AC Milan
Red Bull Salzburg
4
0
2 Nov 2022 - 21:00
Manchester City
Sevilla
3
1
2 Nov 2022 - 21:00
FC Copenhagen
Borussia Dortmund
1
1
2 Nov 2022 - 21:00
Juventus
Paris Saint Germain
1
2
2 Nov 2022 - 21:00
Maccabi Haifa
Benfica
1
6
16 Aug 2022
- 20:00
FC Copenhagen
2 1
Trabzonspor
24 Aug 2022
- 20:00
Trabzonspor
0 0
FC Copenhagen
16 Aug 2022
- 20:00
Bodo/Glimt
1 0
Dinamo Zagreb
24 Aug 2022
- 20:00
Dinamo Zagreb
4 1
Bodo/Glimt
16 Aug 2022
- 20:00
Rangers
2 2
PSV Eindhoven
24 Aug 2022
- 20:00
PSV Eindhoven
0 1
Rangers
17 Aug 2022
- 17:45
Qarabag
0 0
Plzen
23 Aug 2022
- 20:00
Plzen
2 1
Qarabag
17 Aug 2022
- 20:00
Dynamo Kyiv
0 2
Benfica
23 Aug 2022
- 20:00
Benfica
3 0
Dynamo Kyiv
17 Aug 2022
- 20:00
Maccabi Haifa
3 2
FK Crvena Zvezda
23 Aug 2022
- 20:00
FK Crvena Zvezda
2 2
Maccabi Haifa
Preliminary round
21 Jun 2022
- 20:30
FC Levadia Tallinn
1 6
Vikingur Reykjavik
21 Jun 2022
- 14:00
La Fiorita
1 2
Inter Club d'Escaldes
24 Jun 2022
- 20:30
Inter Club d'Escaldes
0 1
Vikingur Reykjavik
First qualifying round
5 Jul 2022
- 17:00
Pyunik Yerevan
0 0
CFR 1907 Cluj
13 Jul 2022
- 19:30
CFR 1907 Cluj
2 2
Pyunik Yerevan
6 Jul 2022
- 19:15
Maribor
0 0
Shakhter Soligorsk
13 Jul 2022
- 18:00
Shakhter Soligorsk
0 2
Maribor
5 Jul 2022
- 18:45
Ludogorets
2 0
Sutjeska
12 Jul 2022
- 20:00
Sutjeska
0 1
Ludogorets
6 Jul 2022
- 18:30
F91 Dudelange
1 0
Tirana
12 Jul 2022
- 19:00
Tirana
1 2
F91 Dudelange
6 Jul 2022
- 15:00
FK Tobol Kostanay
0 0
Ferencvarosi TC
13 Jul 2022
- 19:00
Ferencvarosi TC
5 1
FK Tobol Kostanay
5 Jul 2022
- 19:00
Ballkani
1 1
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
12 Jul 2022
- 17:00
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
1 0
Ballkani
6 Jul 2022
- 17:00
HJK helsinki
1 0
Rīgas FS
12 Jul 2022
- 16:30
Rīgas FS
2 1
HJK helsinki
6 Jul 2022
- 17:00
Bodo/Glimt
3 0
KI Klaksvik
13 Jul 2022
- 18:00
KI Klaksvik
3 1
Bodo/Glimt
5 Jul 2022
- 19:00
The New Saints
1 0
Linfield
13 Jul 2022
- 19:45
Linfield
2 0
The New Saints
5 Jul 2022
- 19:30
Shamrock Rovers
3 0
Hibernians
12 Jul 2022
- 19:00
Hibernians
0 0
Shamrock Rovers
5 Jul 2022
- 19:00
Lech Poznan
1 0
Qarabag
12 Jul 2022
- 17:00
Qarabag
5 1
Lech Poznan
5 Jul 2022
- 19:45
Shkupi 1927
3 0
Lincoln Red Imps FC
12 Jul 2022
- 17:00
Lincoln Red Imps FC
2 0
Shkupi 1927
6 Jul 2022
- 19:00
Zrinjski
0 0
Sheriff Tiraspol
12 Jul 2022
- 18:00
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 0
Zrinjski
6 Jul 2022
- 19:30
Slovan Bratislava
0 0
Dinamo Batumi
13 Jul 2022
- 18:00
Dinamo Batumi
1 2
Slovan Bratislava
5 Jul 2022
- 18:00
Malmo FF
3 2
Vikingur Reykjavik
12 Jul 2022
- 20:30
Vikingur Reykjavik
3 3
Malmo FF
Second qualifying round
20 Jul 2022
- 18:00
Maccabi Haifa
1 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
27 Jul 2022
- 20:00
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 4
Maccabi Haifa
19 Jul 2022
- 18:45
FC Midtjylland
1 1
AEK Larnaca
26 Jul 2022
- 16:30
AEK Larnaca
1 1
FC Midtjylland
20 Jul 2022
- 19:00
Dynamo Kyiv
0 0
Fenerbahce
27 Jul 2022
- 18:00
Fenerbahce
1 2
Dynamo Kyiv
20 Jul 2022
- 19:00
Ferencvarosi TC
1 2
Slovan Bratislava
27 Jul 2022
- 19:30
Slovan Bratislava
1 4
Ferencvarosi TC
19 Jul 2022
- 19:45
Linfield
1 0
Bodo/Glimt
27 Jul 2022
- 17:00
Bodo/Glimt
8 0
Linfield
20 Jul 2022
- 19:15
Maribor
0 0
Sheriff Tiraspol
26 Jul 2022
- 18:00
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 0
Maribor
19 Jul 2022
- 17:00
Pyunik Yerevan
0 1
F91 Dudelange
26 Jul 2022
- 18:30
F91 Dudelange
1 4
Pyunik Yerevan
19 Jul 2022
- 17:00
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
1 0
Malmo FF
27 Jul 2022
- 18:00
Malmo FF
0 2
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
19 Jul 2022
- 17:00
Qarabag
3 2
FC Zurich
27 Jul 2022
- 18:00
FC Zurich
2 2
Qarabag
19 Jul 2022
- 18:45
Ludogorets
3 0
Shamrock Rovers
26 Jul 2022
- 20:00
Shamrock Rovers
2 1
Ludogorets
19 Jul 2022
- 20:00
Dinamo Zagreb
2 2
Shkupi 1927
26 Jul 2022
- 20:00
Shkupi 1927
0 1
Dinamo Zagreb
20 Jul 2022
- 17:00
HJK helsinki
1 2
Plzen
26 Jul 2022
- 18:00
Plzen
5 0
HJK helsinki
Third qualifying round
2 Aug 2022
- 19:00
AS Monaco
1 1
PSV Eindhoven
9 Aug 2022
- 19:30
PSV Eindhoven
3 2
AS Monaco
2 Aug 2022
- 19:45
Union St. Gilloise
2 0
Rangers
9 Aug 2022
- 19:45
Rangers
3 0
Union St. Gilloise
2 Aug 2022
- 18:45
Ludogorets
1 2
Dinamo Zagreb
9 Aug 2022
- 19:00
Dinamo Zagreb
4 2
Ludogorets
2 Aug 2022
- 18:00
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 2
Plzen
9 Aug 2022
- 18:00
Plzen
2 1
Sheriff Tiraspol
2 Aug 2022
- 20:00
Benfica
4 1
FC Midtjylland
9 Aug 2022
- 18:45
FC Midtjylland
1 3
Benfica
3 Aug 2022
- 19:45
FK Crvena Zvezda
5 0
Pyunik Yerevan
9 Aug 2022
- 18:00
Pyunik Yerevan
0 2
FK Crvena Zvezda
3 Aug 2022
- 17:00
Bodo/Glimt
5 0
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
9 Aug 2022
- 17:00
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
1 1
Bodo/Glimt
3 Aug 2022
- 18:00
Maccabi Haifa
4 0
Apollon Limassol
9 Aug 2022
- 18:00
Apollon Limassol
2 0
Maccabi Haifa
3 Aug 2022
- 17:00
Qarabag
1 1
Ferencvarosi TC
9 Aug 2022
- 19:00
Ferencvarosi TC
1 3
Qarabag
3 Aug 2022
- 19:00
Dynamo Kyiv
1 0
Sturm Graz
9 Aug 2022
- 19:30
Sturm Graz
1 2
Dynamo Kyiv
Team Statistics
ClubWinsDrawsLossesPlayedGoalsGoals ConcededYellow CardsRed CardsClean SheetsCornersFoulsOffsidesShotsShots on Goal
FC Levadia Tallinn 00111650000000
La Fiorita 00111220000000
Pyunik Yerevan 12366111401290000
CFR 1907 Cluj 020222201110000
Maribor 121421903120000
Shakhter Soligorsk 011202301100000
Ludogorets 3036108184337210188
Sutjeska 00220330030000
F91 Dudelange 30145591223220187
Tirana 0022139104250104
FK Tobol Kostanay 01121541169211
Ferencvarosi TC 22261281301304873117
Ballkani 01121250090000
FK Zalgiris Vilnius 321667211320242154
HJK helsinki 103439701200000
Rīgas FS 101222900100000
Bodo/Glimt 413820960434332327
KI Klaksvik 10123420090000
The New Saints 1012125018112184
Linfield 202439121221162137
Shamrock Rovers 21145480213150136
Hibernians 01120370120000
Lech Poznan 101225301512132
Qarabag 33281510230151961310447
Shkupi 1927 112455161112121166
Lincoln Red Imps FC 1012231011272117
Zrinjski 01120160160000
Sheriff Tiraspol 22264416143515083
Slovan Bratislava 21145690113170135
Dinamo Batumi 0112129117100125
Maccabi Haifa 4261221282703581141912532
Olympiakos Piraeus 01121590070000
FC Midtjylland 022449600384986414
AEK Larnaca 0202224008314256
Dynamo Kyiv 3126572002204984813
Fenerbahce 01121281113100114
Inter Club d'Escaldes 10122270020000
Malmo FF 1124681210158083
Vikingur Reykjavik 2114127101190000
FC Zurich 011245100083752713
Dinamo Zagreb 52512171827024692149535
Plzen 516121828291247113127826
AS Monaco 01123460016266459
PSV Eindhoven 1214661300155864415
Union St. Gilloise 101223711514141
Rangers 2171082622124178197827
Benfica 82010289180355111514662
FK Crvena Zvezda 2114115112213305269
Apollon Limassol 101224911712050
Sturm Graz 00221310109371309
FC Copenhagen 143831317132497106620
Trabzonspor 0112124016152307
Borussia Dortmund 2316105802195187020
Red Bull Salzburg 1326591101247588529
Celtic 0246415700325048229
RB Leipzig 40261395023048157730
Sevilla 12366121202175686724
Paris Saint Germain 420616711002949137936
Ajax 2046111615112676176523
Eintracht Frankfurt 31267813121982166325
Napoli 501620680219551510545
Atletico Madrid 12365911013656209333
Club Brugge KV 3216742115205495019
Barcelona 21361212800405689035
Inter 312610715133263207031
Tottenham 32168614023169157727
Sporting CP 2136891732186944320
Liverpool 501617680344641310543
FC Porto 402612718132961118331
Bayer Leverkusen 12364819123177128329
Bayern Munich 6006182110518721710350
Marseille 20468811113063258024
AC Milan 312612715122475137628
Shakhtar Donetsk 13268101500156294415
Chelsea 411610411022782169032
Real Madrid 41161565023841611041
Manchester City 42061427143749710942
Juventus 105691314002766177926

Top Leagues

competition logo
Bundesliga
competition logo
La Liga
competition logo
Ligue 1
competition logo
Premier League
competition logo
Serie A
competition logo
UEFA Champions League
competition logo
World Cup

All Leagues

competition logo
Championship
competition logo
Cypriot First Division
competition logo
Primeira Liga
competition logo
Super League 1